Van Sawlor  |  #61


156 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 2004  |   Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18Rush


Follow

Van Sawlor

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Sydney
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'0
Weight: 156 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 24th1:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 31st1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 4th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 6th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 7th1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 11th12:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, November 14th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 30th11:15am
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 6th11:15am
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1421113000016
TOTALS1421113000016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-4)02200000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (5-4)02200002
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (7-3)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-3)01100000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Weeks U18L (3-0)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (5-4)02200000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (6-3)00000004
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-1)11200000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-2)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (3-1)11200004
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away10178000016
Home414500000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18302200000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18111200004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18202200002
vs Weeks Majors U18516700002
vs Steele Subaru U18300000008
In Losses804400006
In Wins6279000010
October605500008
September826800008
Saturday716700008
Sunday715600008
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20202941216200036
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201935088000026
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000006
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201830189000016
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018601100002
Joneljim Cougars
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018302200002
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201733112000014
Joneljim Cougars
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]