Cade Moser  |  #8


For  |  145 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2006  |   Weeks Majors U18Weeks


Follow

Cade Moser

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Linacy
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'8
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, October 23rd7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 31st01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 11th12:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, November 13th4:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 14th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 5th11:15am
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League15651130000
TOTALS15651130000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (7-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (8-4)20210000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (6-3)10110000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs Rush U18L (7-3)10100000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-2)01100000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (3-0)01100000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (5-4)11210000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (4-2)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (6-1)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (5-2)12300000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away613410000
Home952720000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18100000000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18200000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18201100000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs Steele Subaru U18110110000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18332510000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18522410000
In Losses1152730000
In Wins413400000
October640420000
September925710000
Saturday744820000
Sunday721310000
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wear Well Bombers
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019310100000
Wear Well Bombers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201926791600000
Wear Well Bombers
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019321300000
Host - Pictou County Crushers
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2018513400002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]