Riley Sampson  |  #18


For  |  170 lbs  |  6’2  |  YOB: 2006  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Riley Sampson

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Harve Boucher
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 6’2
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, January 21st07:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA310100002
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)100000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League279716000016
TOTALS3110717000018
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 5th, 2021 vs Macs U18W (5-1)01100000
Thursday, December 2nd, 2021 vs Rush U18W (7-3)01100000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ ExpressW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (1-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ NorthernW (3-1)10100002
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Vert et OrL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (9-0)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (2-1)00000002
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (7-5)11200000
Thursday, November 4th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-1)00000004
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (7-3)21300000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (3-2)20200000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (4-2)10100008
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-4)10100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-3)10100000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (2-1)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)01100000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (3-2)10100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (10-1)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (3-1)00000002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away17831100006
Home14246000012
vs Contendo Northern Moose110100002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18612300000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18530300008
vs Weeks Majors U18202200000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18452700002
vs Steele Subaru U18500000004
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18300000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18301100002
vs Seminaire St-Joseph Vert et Or100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express100000000
In Losses1843700006
In Wins136410000012
December202200000
November1121300004
October10718000012
September813400002
Friday110100002
Saturday13617000014
Sunday1334700002
Thursday402200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019322400000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2019246101600004
The Novas
AAA Major U15
2019333610000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]