Rory Wood  |  #39


For  |  155 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Rory Wood

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Harve Boucher
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, January 21st07:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000008
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)100000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League272810001026
TOTALS312810001034
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 5th, 2021 vs Macs U18W (5-1)10100100
Thursday, December 2nd, 2021 vs Rush U18W (7-3)01100000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (2-0)00000002
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ ExpressW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (1-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ NorthernW (3-1)00000004
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Vert et OrL (5-4)00000002
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-0)10100000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (9-0)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (7-5)00000004
Thursday, November 4th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (4-1)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-2)01100000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (3-2)00000002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (4-2)000000010
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-4)02200000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-3)01100000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)01100000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (10-1)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-1)00000002
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-0)00000004
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (3-1)01100002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away17167000014
Home14123001020
vs Contendo Northern Moose100000004
vs Halifax McDonalds U18611200100
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U185033000012
vs Weeks Majors U18200000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18400000006
vs Steele Subaru U18500000006
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18311200000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18303300002
vs Seminaire St-Joseph Vert et Or100000002
vs York-Simcoe Express100000002
In Losses18033000018
In Wins13257001016
December211200100
November11112000014
October10044000012
September802200008
Friday100000004
Saturday13022000026
Sunday1324600102
Thursday402200002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20202931013000014
The Novas
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019311200002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201925101525000018
The Novas
AAA Major U15
2019311200002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183361117000022
The Novas
AAA Major U15
2018313400002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]