Cadyn Power  |  #11


RW  |  150 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2004  |   The NovasThe Novas


Follow

Cadyn Power

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Louisdale
Shoots: Right
Position: RW
Height: 5'8
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Islanders U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, October 24th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, October 30th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, October 31st11:15am
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 4th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 6th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 7th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, November 13th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, November 14th11:15am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 27th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League14167100014
TOTALS14167100014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (4-2)00000004
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)01100002
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-4)02200000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-3)02200000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)01100000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (10-1)10110000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-1)00000004
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (3-1)00000002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away705500004
Home7112100010
vs Halifax McDonalds U18512310002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U185044000010
vs Weeks Majors U18200000000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18100000002
In Losses10145100010
In Wins402200004
October605500008
September811210006
Saturday602200006
Sunday714510008
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202114167100014
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202023178000010
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20193532510002
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183331114000028
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]