Cody Garcin  |  #10


For  |  154 lbs  |  5' 8  |  YOB: 2004  |   Steele Subaru U18Steele


Follow

Cody Garcin

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Eastern Passage, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5' 8
Weight: 154 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 24th1:00pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, October 27th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, October 30th7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, October 31st1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, November 3rd7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, November 6th7:15pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 7th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, November 13th4:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 14th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, November 24th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 27th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 4th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterWednesday, December 29th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 13th2:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League122101210002
TOTALS122101210002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (6-3)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (7-1)02200000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (6-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (6-2)01100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (5-4)11200000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (6-3)01100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (6-0)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (4-0)11210000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (4-3)01100002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away614500002
Home616710000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18201100002
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18111210000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18101100000
vs Weeks Majors U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18314500000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18101100000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18302200000
In Losses413400000
In Wins817810002
October604400000
September626810002
Saturday613410002
Sunday617800000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Steele Subaru U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202029491310006
NSMMAAAHL Selects
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019400000000
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
20192572229201016
U16 Voyageurs HC
Membertou Tournament
2019300000002
Dartmouth Whalers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018335914000016
Dartmouth Whalers
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]