Nik Xidos  |  #16


For  |  150 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2004  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs


Follow

Nik Xidos

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Eastern Passage, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterThursday, October 21st07:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, October 24th12:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 31st01:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 3rd7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 6th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 7th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, November 14th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 1st7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, January 26th7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 30th04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 6th2:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League13246000014
TOTALS13246000014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-4)01100004
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (7-1)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-1)01100000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Macs U18L (3-0)00000002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)01100002
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (6-4)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Steele U18W (5-4)11200000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (6-0)00000002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)10100000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away510100002
Home8145000012
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18300000002
vs Weeks Majors U18110100000
vs Steele Subaru U18311200002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18403300006
In Losses12134000014
In Wins111200000
October502200008
September822400006
Friday100000000
Saturday512300004
Sunday7123000010
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
2020217916101014
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
2019238917200040
U16 Voyageurs HC
Membertou Tournament
2019200000000
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183315600008
Truro Bearcats
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018320200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]