Matthew Bercovici


For  |  180 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |  


Follow

Matthew Bercovici

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Halifax
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA311210000
NS U18 Major Hockey League26369100039
TOTALS294711200039
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 5th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (7-2)00000005
Wednesday, December 1st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000000
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ GrowlersW (5-1)01100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs FrederictonL (3-1)10110000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000002
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (2-1)10100002
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (7-5)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (9-1)00000004
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-4)01100002
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (7-3)01100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (3-2)00000000
Thursday, October 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-4)011000012
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (7-1)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Macs U18L (3-0)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000004
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (6-4)11210000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Steele U18W (5-4)10100002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-3)00000002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (6-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14235100010
Home15246100029
vs Pinnacle Growlers101100000
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps110110000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18201100000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18412300002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18511210004
vs Weeks Majors U18301100006
vs Steele Subaru U18410100007
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U185011000016
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18400000004
In Losses24347200035
In Wins513400004
December200000005
November922410006
October10044000020
September821310008
Friday211210000
Saturday1104400006
Sunday13224000033
Thursday210110000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021311210000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202126369100039
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020295611100050
Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2019400000000
U16 Basin Armada
N S U16
201922171431320046
U16 Basin Armada
Membertou Tournament
2019503300002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]