Jack Taylor  |  #19


160 lbs  |  5'7  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Jack Taylor

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Havre Boucher
Shoots: Right
Height: 5'7
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, January 21st07:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000002
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)100000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League26123000057
TOTALS30123000059
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 5th, 2021 vs Macs U18W (5-1)01100002
Thursday, December 2nd, 2021 vs Rush U18W (7-3)00000004
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (5-2)00000002
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (2-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ ExpressW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (1-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ NorthernW (3-1)00000002
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Vert et OrL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (9-0)00000004
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (2-1)00000004
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (7-5)00000004
Thursday, November 4th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (4-1)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (7-3)000000015
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (4-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-4)00000002
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-3)00000000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (2-1)10100004
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000002
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)00000002
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (10-1)00000006
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-1)00000002
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (3-1)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away16011000029
Home14112000030
vs Contendo Northern Moose100000002
vs Halifax McDonalds U186011000010
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18500000008
vs Weeks Majors U18210100006
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U184000000023
vs Steele Subaru U18400000002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18300000004
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18301100004
vs Seminaire St-Joseph Vert et Or100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express100000000
In Losses17000000024
In Wins13123000035
December201100006
November11011000016
October9000000021
September8101000016
Friday100000002
Saturday12000000010
Sunday13011000039
Thursday411200008
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
202019145000016
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]