Liam Welsh  |  #18


For  |  155 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2005  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs


Follow

Liam Welsh

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Halifax
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'8
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, October 20th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, October 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 31st1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 3rd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 7th1:15pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 10th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 14th1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, December 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, December 10th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 22nd7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, January 7th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, February 2nd7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League136713300012
TOTALS136713300012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (4-2)11210000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)21310000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-0)10100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs Steele U18W (6-2)02200000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-0)11210002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (5-3)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (6-2)000000010
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (10-1)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (7-4)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (6-2)11200000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away643720000
Home7246100012
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U184213100010
vs Weeks Majors U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18221310000
vs Steele Subaru U18203300000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18322410002
In Losses101100000
In Wins126612300012
October644820000
September7235100012
Saturday625710000
Sunday7426200012
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020298142210009
ACCEL Physio
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019302200000
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192681119000026
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019322410006
Accel Physio
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018411200000
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201833461000006
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018611200000
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]