Quinn Kennedy  |  #9


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs


Follow

Quinn Kennedy

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Upper Tantallon
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, October 20th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, October 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 31st1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 3rd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 7th1:15pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 10th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, November 14th1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, December 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, December 10th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 22nd7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, January 7th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, February 2nd7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League148513100014
TOTALS148513100014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (4-2)10100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)02200000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-0)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs Steele U18W (6-2)10100002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (5-3)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (6-2)11200000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (3-2)10100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (10-1)22400000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (7-4)101000010
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)10110002
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (6-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away634700000
Home8516100014
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18545900000
vs Weeks Majors U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18210100000
vs Steele Subaru U18220210004
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U181101000010
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18300000000
In Losses220210002
In Wins126511000012
October622400002
September8639100012
Saturday742610004
Sunday7437000010
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Gulls
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019313400000
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192518153300008
The Gulls
(IceJam) Major Bantam
20193841210000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]