Tyler Seymour  |  #11


143 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18Rush


Follow

Tyler Seymour

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Sydney
Shoots: Right
Height: 5'10
Weight: 143 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 24th1:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, October 31st1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 4th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 6th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 7th1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 11th12:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, November 14th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, January 30th11:15am
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
Rush U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 6th11:15am
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1434700004
TOTALS1434700004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (5-4)12300000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (7-3)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-3)00000000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Weeks U18L (3-0)00000000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (5-4)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (6-3)11200002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-1)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-2)10100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (3-1)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1024600004
Home410100000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18310100000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18200000000
vs Weeks Majors U18513400000
vs Steele Subaru U18311200004
In Losses810100002
In Wins624600002
October613400002
September821300002
Saturday711200000
Sunday723500004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Joneljim Cougars
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019301100000
Joneljim Cougars
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192542600002
Joneljim Cougars
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019301100002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]